Data protection

Original language is binding (Deutsch).

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:


Littles + mums by Schmid
Rainweg 24
5417 Untersiggenthal
Email:info@littlies.ch
Website:https://littlies.ch/

 

GENERAL REMARK

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal dataThe operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriouslyWe treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we try to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.gwhen communicating via e-mail) may have security gapsA complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data as described belowThis website can generally be visited without registrationData such as pages accessed orName of the retrieved file, date and time stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly related to your personPersonal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possibleThe data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable personA data subject is a person about whom personal data is processedProcessing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection lawIn addition, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art6 para1 GDPR:

  • lita) Processing of personal data with the consent of the person concerned.
  • litb) Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out appropriate pre-contractual measures.
  • litc) Processing of personal data to fulfill a legal obligation that we have under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR   applicable in whole or in part.
  • litd) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • litf) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard our legitimate interests or those of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject do not prevailLegitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposesIn the case of longer-lasting storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT FOR COOKIES

This site uses cookiesThese are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's device while he is using the websiteCookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior of the page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly.   Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site againIf you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be raised for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site   http://www.aboutads.info/choices/   or the EU side   http://www.youronlinechoices.com/   be explainedFurthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settingsPlease note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

 

PRIVACY POLICY FOR SSL/TLS ENCRYPTION

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operatorYou can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from"http://"to"https://"and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL orIf TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

THIRD PARTY SERVICES

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result data is transmitted to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European and the American-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in the   Google Privacy Policy .

 

PRIVACY POLICY FOR CONTACT FORM

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questionsWe do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

PRIVACY POLICY FOR NEWSLETTER DATA

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletterFurther data is not collectedWe use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the"unsubscribe link"in the newsletter.

 

USE OF GOOGLE RECAPTCHA

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland"Google")The query serves the purpose of distinguishing whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processingThe query concludes the sending of the IP address and, if applicable,further data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to GoogleFor this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used thereHowever, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic AreaOnly in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened thereOn behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this serviceThe IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google dataYour data may also be transmitted to the USAAn adequacy decision by the European Commission, the"Privacy Shield", is in place for data transfers to the USAGoogle participates in the"Privacy Shield"and has submitted to the guidelinesBy confirming the query, you consent to the processing of your dataThe processing takes place on the basis of Art6 (1) lita GDPR with your consentYou can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

You can find more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY STATEMENT

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland LimitedIf the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLCGoogle LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as"Google".

We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a userThis website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out using a user IDIf you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your use in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art6 para1 p1 litf GDPRThe IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google dataWe would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code"_anonymizeIp();"was extended to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addressesAs a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, which means that they cannot be linked to individualsIf the data collected about you has a personal reference, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened thereOn behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operatorFor the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield,   https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework .

Google Analytics uses cookiesThe information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored thereYou can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in fullYou can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (inclyour IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:  Disable Google Analytics .

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link:  Disable Google AnalyticsThis creates a so-calledopt-out cookie stored on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google AnalyticsPlease note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, ie you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collectionThe opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT FOR FACEBOOK

This website uses features from Facebook Inc., 1601 SCalifornia Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USAWhen you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook serversData is already being transferred to FacebookIf you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to itIf you do not want this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our siteInteractions, in particular using a comment function or clicking a"Like"or"Share"button, are also passed on to FacebookLearn more at   https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy .

 

PRIVACY POLICY FOR INSTAGRAM

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our websiteThese functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USAIf you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click the Instagram button to link the content of our pages to your Instagram profileThis allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your user accountWe would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Instagram.

For more information, see Instagram's privacy policy:  http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

PRIVACY POLICY FOR PINTEREST

On this website we use social plugins from the Pinterest social network operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest")If you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest serversThe plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USAThis log data may include your IP address, the address of the websites visited that also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest and cookies.

Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy can be found in Pinterest's data protection information:  https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

 

ORDER PROCESSING IN THE ONLINE SHOP WITH CUSTOMER ACCOUNT

We process the data of our customers accthe data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, as part of the ordering process in our online shop, to enable you to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, orto enable execution.

The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, prospects and other business partnersThe processing takes place for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online shop, billing, delivery and customer servicesWe use session cookies, e.gfor storing the contents of the shopping cart and permanent cookies, e.gfor saving the login status.

The processing takes place on the basis of Art6 para1 litb (implementation of order processes) and c (legally required archiving) GDPRThe information marked as required is required for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractWe disclose the data to third parties only within the scope of delivery, payment or within the scope of legal permissions and obligationsThe data will only be processed in third countries if this is necessary to fulfill the contract (e.gupon customer request upon delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by being able to view their ordersAs part of the registration, the required mandatory information is communicated to the usersThe user accounts are not public and can be accessed by search engines, e.gGoogle, not indexedIf users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their storage for commercial or tax reasons in accordance withkind6 para1 litc DSGVO necessaryInformation in the customer account remains until it is deleted with subsequent archiving in the event of a legal obligationIt is the user's responsibility to back up their data before the end of the contract in the event of termination.

As part of the registration and renewed registrations as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user actionThe storage takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized useIn principle, this data will not be passed on to third parties, unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Artkind6 para1 litc GDPR.

Deletion takes place after statutory warranty and comparable obligations have expired; the necessity of storing the data is checked at irregular intervalsIn the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry.

 

ADMINISTRATION, FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING, OFFICE ORGANIZATION, CONTACT MANAGEMENT

We process data in accordance withthe data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO in the context of administrative tasks and organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such asof archivingIn doing so, we process the same data that we process within the scope of providing our contractual servicesThe processing bases are Art6 para1 litcGDPR, Art6 para1 litfGDPRCustomers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processingThe purpose and our interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, archiving of data, i.e. tasks that serve to maintain our business activities, perform our tasks and provide our servicesThe deletion of the data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information given for these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants such as tax consultants or auditors as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

Furthermore, on the basis of our business interests, we store information on suppliers, organizers and other business partners, e.gfor later contactWe store this mostly company-related data permanently.

 

GENERAL DISCLAIMER

All information on this website has been carefully checkedWe make every effort to ensure that the information we offer is up-to-date, correct in terms of content and completeNevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including that of a journalistic and editorial natureLiability claims for damage of a material or immaterial nature caused by the use of the information provided are excluded unless there is evidence of intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher can change or delete texts at its own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the content of this websiteThe use oraccess to this website is at the visitor's own riskThe publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for any damage, such as direct, indirect, accidental, damage to be determined in advance or consequential damage, which is alleged to have arisen from visiting this website and therefore assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this websiteThe operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their contentThe publisher expressly distances himself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that offend common decency.

 

CHANGES

We may adjust this privacy policy at any time without prior noticeThe current version published on our website appliesInsofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, in the event of an update we will inform you of the change by e-mail or by other suitable means.

 

QUESTIONS TO THE DATA PRIVACY OFFICER

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

 

Untersiggenthal, August 8th, 2021
Source:  Swiss Attorney